2020 Class Timetable

Mon 9:30 - 10:30am Pilates Barre (with Katrina Schaper)
3:45 - 4:45pm COMP CHEER Shooting Stars
3:45 - 4:15pm Learn to Cheer (4 years)
4:15 - 4:45pm Tiny Tumblers (4-5 years)
4:45 - 5:45pm REC CHEER Rising Stars (5-6years)
4:45 - 6:00pm COMP CHEER Odyssey
6:00 - 7:00pm Tumbling Level 2-3 Cheer Teams
6:00 - 7:00pm Junior Jazz, Pom & Contemporary
7:00 - 7:30pm Junior Technique & Conditioning
7:00 - 8:30pm COMP CHEER Infinity All Stars
Tue 9:30 - 10:30am Ready Set Dance
10:30 - 11:30am Somatics (with Kay Thoren)
3:45 - 4:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 1-2
3:45 - 4:45pm COMP CHEER Starlights
4:45 - 5:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 3-4
4:45 - 5:45pm REC CHEER Moonbeams (7-8years)
5:45 - 6:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 3-4
5:45 - 6:45pm COMP CHEER Supersonic
6:45 - 7:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 3-4
6:45 - 7:45pm REC CHEER Halos (10+ years)
Wed 3:45 - 4:45pm Ready Set Dance
3:45 - 4:45pm COMP CHEER Shooting Stars
4:45 - 5:45pm Youth Jazz & Contemporary
4:45 - 5:45pm Tumbling Level 2-3 Cheer Teams
5:45 -7:15pm COMP CHEER Odyssey
5:45 - 6:15pm Senior Technique & Conditioning
6:15 - 7:15pm Senior Jazz, Pom & Contemporary
7:15 - 8:30pm COMP CHEER Infinity All Stars
Thu 9:30 - 10:30am Zumba (with Tracey Stead)
3:45 - 4:45pm Ready, Set, Dance
3:45 - 4:45pm COMP CHEER Eclipse
4:45 - 5:45pm Youth Novice Jazz & Contemporary
4:45 - 5:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 3-4
5:45 - 6:45pm REC CHEER Super Novas (8-9 years)
5:45 - 6:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 7-8
6:45 - 7:45pm Adult Pom
6:45 - 7:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 9-10
Fri 9:20 - 10:20am Pilates (with Katrina Schaper)
10:30 - 11:30am Tai Chi (with Kay Thoren)
3:45 - 5:45pm Taipans/Marlins Cheer Squads
3:45 - 4:45pm Aerial Silks Level 1
4:45 - 5:45pm Aerial Silks Level 2
5:45 - 6:45pm Aerial Silks Level 3
Sat 9:00 - 10:00am Ready Set Dance (2-3 years)
9:00 - 10:00am Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 5-6
10:00 - 10:30am Ready Set Dance (4-5 years)
10:00 - 11:00am COMP CHEER Eclipse
10:30 - 11:30am Beginners Tap, Ballet & Jazz Combo
11:30 - 12:00pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 3-4
11:00 - 12:00pm REC CHEER Starburst (6-7 years)
12:00 - 1:00pm Tumbling & Acrobatics Level 7-8

NEW ENROLMENTS

Please register your child by calling us on 40 335315 or by emailing us at dance@2xs.com.au

Click the link below to download our enrolment form.

StudentEnrolment.pdf

FEE'S & DISCOUNTS

Fees for each term are to be paid in full by the 2nd week of each dance term. Families with children attending three or more classes per week in total receive a 10% discount on term fees.

Fees are charged per term and include 10% GST.

MISSED CLASSES

Although fees are calculated by the number of classes attended, the fees apply for the entire term and do not change if classes are missed or unattended. This means there are no deductions in the following month for any missed classes in the current month.

FEE PAYMENT

Please make payment to your teacher or by bank transfer to:

Name: Dance 2XS
BSB:  014538
ACC:  395705397

DANCE 2XS... FUN, FITNESS AND FRIENDS!!!

© 2017