2018 Class Timetable

Mon 3:45 - 4:30pm Angelina Ballerina "Little Stars" Dance Room
4:00 - 5:00pm Shooting Stars Comp Cheer Team Tumbling Room
4:30 - 5:15pm Pre Junior Rec Cheerleading 1 Dance Room
5:00 - 6:00pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 7 Tumbling Room
5:15 - 6:15pm Junior Rec Cheerleading 1 Dance Room
6:00 - 7:30pm Infinity Elite Comp Cheer Team Tumbling Room
6:15 - 7:15pm Intermediate Rec Cheerleading 1 Dance Room
7:30 - 8:30pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 10 Tumbling Room
Tue 3:45 - 4:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 4A Tumbling Room
4:00 - 4:45pm Angelina Ballerina "Little Ballet" Dance Room
4:45 - 5:30pm Junior Hip Hop Dance Room
4:45 - 5:45pm Eclipse Comp Cheer Team Tumbling Room
5:30 - 6:30pm Junior Modern & Contemporary Dance Room
5:45 - 6:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 6 Tumbling Room
6:30 - 7:30pm Intermediate/Senior Hip Hop Dance Room
6:45 - 7:45pm Senior Rec Cheerleading 2 Tumbling Room
Wed 3:45 - 4:30pm Angelina Ballerina "Little Stars" Dance Room
3:45 - 4:45am Tumbling & Acrobatics level 2 Tumbling Room
4:30 - 5:15pm Pre Junior Rec Cheerleading 2 Dance Room
4:45 - 6:15pm Infinity Elite Comp Cheer Team Tumbling Room
5:15 - 6:15pm Intermediate Modern & Contemporary Dance Room
6:15 - 7:15pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 8 Tumbling Room
6:15 - 7:15pm Senior Modern & Contemporary Dance Room
7:15 - 8:15pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 9 Tumbling Room
Thu 9:30 - 10:30am LIMBA DanceFit for Adults Dance Room
4:00 - 4:45pm Pre Junior Modern & Contemporary Dance Room
3:45 - 4:45pm Tumbling & Acrobatics 3 Tumbling Room
4:45 - 5:45am Intermediate Rec Cheerleading 2 Dance Room
4:45 - 5:45pm Shooting Stars Comp Cheer Squad Tumbling Room
5:45 -6:45pm Shooting Stars Modern & Contemporary Dance Room
5:45 - 6:45pm Eclipse Comp Cheer Squad Tumbling Room
6:45 - 7:30pm Tumbling & Acrobatics level 5 Tumbling Room
Fri 3:45 - 4:45pm Aerial Silks 7-9yrs Tumbling Room
4:45 - 5:45pm Aerial Silks 8-10yrs Tumbling Room
5:45 - 6:45pm Aerial Silks 9-11yrs Tumbling Room
6:45 - 7:45pm Aerial Silks 10+yrs Tumbling Room
Sat 9:00 - 9:45am Angelina Ballerina "Little Ballet" Dance Room
9:00 - 10:00am Tumbling & Acrobatics level 1 Tumbling Room
9:45 - 10:30am Angelina Ballerina "Little Stars" Dance Room
10:00 - 11:00am Super Sonic Comp Cheer Squad Tumbling Room
10:30 - 11.30am Junior Rec Cheerleading 2 Dance Room
11:00 - 12:00pm Tumbling & Acrobatics 4B Tumbling Room

NEW ENROLMENTS

Please register your child by calling us on 40 335315 or by emailing us at dance@2xs.com.au

Click the link below to download our enrolment form.

StudentEnrolment.pdf

FEE'S & DISCOUNTS

Fees for each term are to be paid in full by the 2nd week of each dance term. Families with children attending three or more classes per week in total receive a 10% discount on term fees.

Fees are charged per term and include 10% GST.

MISSED CLASSES

Although fees are calculated by the number of classes attended, the fees apply for the entire term and do not change if classes are missed or unattended. This means there are no deductions in the following month for any missed classes in the current month.

FEE PAYMENT

Please make payment to your teacher or by bank transfer to:

Name: Dance 2XS
BSB:  014538
ACC:  395705397

DANCE 2XS... FUN, FITNESS AND FRIENDS!!!

© 2017